Photos are available from

Click here for men’s hockey listings

Season 2017/18

Western Wildcats v Grange EL – 14 October 2017
Under 16 Interdistricts – 30 September/ 1 October 2017
Under 18 Interdistricts – 30 September/ 1 October 2017
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale Western – 18 September 2017

Season 2016/17

o60s Scotland v Alliance GM – 25 August 2017
o60s Netherlands v LX Ladies – 23 August 2017
o60s England v Alliance GM – 23 August 2017
o60s Scotland v England – 21 August 2017
Scotland v France – 28 & 31 July 2017
Scotland v Russia – 20 & 22 July 2017
Scotland under 16 girls v Ireland – 7 & 8 July 2017
Scotland under 18 girls v Ireland – 7 & 8 July 2017
Scotland under 21 v Wales u23 Dev – 5 & 6 July 2017
Scotland v Wales – 26 to 29 May 2017
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill – 6 May 2017
District Plate Final – Granite City Wanderers 2’s v Glasgow Academicals – 30 April 2017
District Cup Final – Orkney Ladies 1’s v Shetland Ladies 1’s – 30 April 2017
Scottish Plate Final – Glasgow University v CALA Edinburgh – 30 April 2017
Scottish Cup Final – Milne Craig Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University – 30 April 2017
Under 16 Girls Scottish Cup – 2 April 2017
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale Western – 1 April 2017
Edinburgh Uni v Clydesdale Western – 26 February 2017
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts – 11 February 2017
Indoor Gala Finals – 4 February 2017
Under 18 Girls Indoor Cup – 28 January 2017
Division 1 Indoors – 11 December 2016
Kelburne v CALA Edinburgh – 22 October 2016
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers – 22 October 2016
Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University – 15 October 2016
Western Wildcats v Aberdeen University – 9 October 2016
Clydesdale Western v Dundee Wanderers – 8 October 2016
under 16 Inter District Tournament – 2 & 3 October 2016
under 18 Inter District Tournament – 2 & 3 October 2016

Season 2015/16
Eurohockey u18 Championships II – 24 to 30 July 2016 (19 games)
Scotland under 21 v England under 21 – 8 & 10 July 2016
Scotland under 21 v Ulster under 23 – 30 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 40s – 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 45s – 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 50s – 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 55s – 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 60s – 24-26 June 2016
Scotland under 16 v Ulster – 17/18 June 2016
Scotland under 16 v Wales – 4 June 2016
Scotland v Great Britain under 23 – 4 June 2016
Scotland v Japan – 2 & 3 May 2016
Scotland u18 v England – 30 April 2016
Mary Erskine School v Craigholme – 22 April 2016
Dollar Academy v Strathallan School – 22 April 2016
St. Margaret’s v Douglas Academy – 22 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University – 17 April 2016
Erskine Stewarts Melville v Grange EL – 16/17 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University – 3 April 2016
Dundee University v Bromac Kelburne – 3 April 2016
Orkney v Milne Craig Clydesdale Western IV – 3 April 2016
East Kilbride v Edinburgh University IV – 3 April 2016
Scotland Under 16s v Ireland – 25/26 March 2016
Edinburgh University v Western Wildcats – 20 March 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers – 20 March 2016
Dundee University v Clydesdale Western II – 20 March 2016
Kelburne v GHK – 20 March 2016
Euro Indoor Champions Trophy – day 3 – 21 February 2016
Euro Indoor Champions Trophy – day 2 – 20 February 2016
Euro Indoor Champions Trophy – day 1 – 19 February 2016
Indoor Gala Finals – 7 February 2016
Indoor Play-offs – 31 January 2016
Grove Menzieshill Invitational Tournament – 10 January 2016
Youth Indoor Inter-Districts – 9 January 2016
Division 1 Indoors – 13 December 2015
GHK v Edinburgh University – 14 November 2015
Kelburne v Watsonians – 14 November 2015
Scotland v Ireland – 2/3/4 November 2015
Western Wildcats v GHK – 31 October 2015
Girls Under 16 Inter Districts – 3 & 4 October 2015
Girls Under 18 Inter Districts – 3 & 4 October 2015

Season 2014/15

Scotland Under 18 Girls v England – 27 June 2015
Scotland v Czech Republic – 26-28 June 2015
Scotland u21 v Wales – 7 June 2015
Scotland v Wales – 5 & 6 June 2015
Edinburgh University v Grove Menzieshill – 2 & 3 May 2015
Kelburne v Inverleith – 2 & 3 May 2015
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University – 25 April 2015
Inverleith II v Edinburgh University IV
– 19 April 2015
Cala Edinburgh III v Merlins Gordonians II – 19 April 2015
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill – 18 April 2015
Dundee Wanderers v Edinburgh University B – 18 April 2015
Scotland under 18s v Ireland – 9 & 10 April 2015
Wales under 18s v Ireland – 8 April 2015
Scotland under 18s v Wales – 7 April 2015
Clydesdale Western v Erskine Stewarts Melville – 29 March 2015
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University – 29 March 2015
Dundee Wanderers v Grange EL– 29 March 2015
Edinburgh Uni B v Stirling Wanderers
– 29 March 2015
Kelburne v CALA Edinburgh – 21 March 2015
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers – 21 March 2015
George Heriot’s v High School of Glasgow – 13 March 2015
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University – 21 February 2015
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts – 8 February 2015
Indoor Gala Finals – 7 February 2015
Under 18 Girls Indoor Scottish Cup – 17 January 2015
Western Wildcats v GHK – 29 November 2014
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill – 1 November 2014
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill – 18 October 2014
Kelburne v Hillhead – 11 October 2014
Girls Under16 Inter-District – 4 October 2014
Girls Under18 Inter-District – 4 October 2014
GHK v Western Wildcats – 20 September 2014
Hillhead v Edinburgh University – 20 September 2014
Hillhead v CALA Edinburgh – 13 September 2014

 

Season 2013/14
Scotland v Spain – 29 June 2014
Scotland v Spain – 26 June 2014
Cup Final – Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University – 24 May 2014
Plate Final – Granite City Wanderers v Edinburgh Uni A – 24 May 2014
Erskine Stewart’s Melville FP II v Milne Craig Clydesdale Western IV – 18 May 2014
Grange EL III v Madras FP – 18 May 2014
USA v Ireland – 4 May 2014
South Africa v Spain – 4 May 2014
Korea v Belgium – 4 May 2014
Scotland v India – 4 May 2014
USA v Spain – 3 May 2014
South Africa v Ireland – 3 May 2014
Belgium v India – 3 May 2014
Scotland v Korea – 3 May 2014
USA v India – 1 May 2014
Scotland v South Africa – 1 May 2014
Spain v Belgium – 1 May 2014
Korea-v-Ireland – 1 May 2014
Spain v South Africa – 30 April 2014
USA v Ireland – 30 April 2014
Korea v Scotland – 30 April 2014
India v Belgium – 30 April 2014
South Africa v USA – 28 April 2014
Spain v Ireland – 28 April 2014
India v Scotland – 28 April 2014
Belgium v Korea – 28 April 2014
USA v Spain – 27 April 2014
Ireland v South Africa – 27 April 2014
Scotland v Belgium – 27 April 2014
Korea v India – 27 April 2014
Scotland v Ireland – 23 April 2014
Scotland v Wales – 21 April 2014
Scotland u16 girls v Ireland – 19 April 2014
Under 18 Cup and Plate Finals – 4 April 2014
Grand Final – Western v Grove – 30 March 2014
Gordonians Merlins v Hillhead – 30 March 2014
GHK Ladies v Grange – 30 March 2014
Kelburne v Watsonians – 30 March 2014
Edinburgh University v Clydesdale Western – 29 March 2014
CALA Edinburgh v Grange – 29 March 2014
Kelburne v GHK – 29 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers – 22 March 2014
Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University – 22 March 2014
CALA Edinburgh v Watsonians – 22 March 2014
Kelburne v Western Wildcats – 22 March 2014
Schools Cup Final – 21 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Watsonians – 1 March 2014
Indoors Grand Finals Gala – 8 February 2014
Under 18 Indoor Cup – 18 January 2014
Scotland v England Indoors – 18/19 January 2014
Indoors Div 1 – 5 January 2014
Western Wildcats v Grove – 23 November 2013
Western Wildcats v GHK – 20 October 2013
Clydesdale Western v Kelburne – 20 October 2013
Clydesdale Western v Grove – 19 October 2013
Kelburne v GHK – 19 October 2013
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University – 12 October 2013
Clydesdale Western v Dundee Wanderers – 5 October 2013

Season 2012/13

Scottish Hockey Awards Night – 29 June 2013
Scotland v South Africa – 14 & 15 June 2013
Scotland v Ireland – 10 & 11 June 2013
Scotland under 21 v India – 10 May 2013
Scotland v India – 7 May 2013
Scotland under 21 v India – 5 May 2013
Orkney v MCC Western IV – 4 May 2013
Hillhead II v Grange EL B – 4 May 2013
U16 National League Play-Offs – 27 April 2013
Edinburgh University v Grove Menzieshill – 20 April 2013
Clydesdale Western v CALA Edinburgh – 20 April 2013
Grove Menzieshill v Inverleith – 13 April 2013
Clydesdale Western v Hillhead – 07 April 2013
Scotland under 18 v Wales – 5 & 6 April 2013
Western Wildcats v Grange EL A – 16 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals – 9 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals – u18s – 9 February 2013
The Richard Docherty Indoor Cup – 6 January 2013
Indoors Div 1 – 5 january 2013
Western Wildcats v Kelburne – 18 November 2012
Giffnock v Grove Menzieshill – 27 October 2012
Clydesdale Western v Inverleith – 27 October 2012
Scotland v Ireland – 8 & 9 September 2012

Season 2011/12

Scotland v South Africa – 1 June 2012
Scotland v South Africa – 30 May 2012
Scotland v South Africa – 28 May 2012
Erskine Stewarts Melville v Orkney – 5 May 2012
Ellon Ladies v Aberdeen GSFP – 5 May 2012
Grove v Dundee Wanderers – 14 April 2012
Stewart’s Melville v Inverleith – 14 April 2012
Dundee Wanderers v CALA Edinburgh
– 1 April 2012
Grove v Western – 1 April 2012
Western Wildcats v Dundee Wanderers
– 18 March 2012
MC Western v Giffnock – 25 February 2012
Indoors Div 1 – 4 December 2011
MC Western v Wildcats – 22 October 2011

Season 2010/11

Celtic Cup – Scotland v Ireland – 05 June 2011
Celtic Cup – Scotland v Wales – 03 June 2011
Scotland u-16 v England – 30 May 2011
Scottish Hockey Awards Night – 21 May 2011
M C Western II v Giffnock II (cup final) – 8 May 2011
Grove v Dundee Wanderers (Cup Final) – 9 April 2011
Grange v Edinburgh Uni (Plate Final) – 9 April 2011
Dundee Wanderers v GHK – 27 March 2011
Grove v Western – 27 March 2011
EuroHockey Junior Indoor Championships – 21/23 Jan 2011