Photos are available from

click here for the women’s hockey listings

Season 2017-18

Western Wildcats v Grange – 14 October 2017
Under 18 Interdistricts Tournament – 23 & 24 September 2017
Under 16 Interdistricts Tournament – 23 & 24 September 2017

Season 2016-17

o65s Netherlands Orange v England LX Red – 26 August 2017
o60s England v Germany – 26 August 2017
o60s Netherlands v Ireland – 26 August 2017
o70s Southern Cross Blue v LX Red – 26 August 2017
o60s Wales v Spain – 25 August 2017
o60s France v Italy – 25 August 2017
o60s LX White v Alliance – 25 August 2017
o65s Netherlands v Scotland – 23 August 2017
o70s Netherlands v Germany – 23 August 2017
o70s England v Belgium Old Lions – 22 August 2017
o70s Alliance v Southern Cross Blue – 22 August 2017
o70s Scotland v Germany – 22 August 2017
o60s England LX Red v Scottish Thistles – 21 August 2017
o75s Southern Cross Blue v Alliance – 21 August 2017
o65s Wales v Ireland – 21 August 2017
o75s England v Germany – 20 August 2017
o75s Southern Cross Blue v Australia – 20 August 2017
o60s England LX Red v Team Germany Red – 19 August 2017
o60s Southern Cross Blue v Alliance – 19 August 2017
Scotland v Wales – 12 August 2017
France v Russia – 12 August 2017
Czech Republic v Portugal – 12 August 2017
Ukraine v Switzerland – 12 August 2017
Scotland v Russia – 11 August 2017
Wales v France – 11 August 2017
Ukraine v Czech Republic – 11 August 2017
Portugal v Switzerland – 11 August 2017
Scotland v Ukraine – 9 August 2017
France v Portugal – 9 August 2017
Switzerland v Czech Republic – 9 August 2017
Russia v Wales – 9 August 2017
Scotland v Portugal – 8 August 2017
Ukraine v France – 8 August 2017
Czech Republic v Russia – 7 August 2017
Switzerland v Wales – 7 August 2017
Russia v Switzerland – 6 August 2017
Czech Republic v Wales – 6 August 2017
Ukraine v Portugal – 6 August 2017
France v Scotland – 6 August 2017
Scotland LX v England LX Red – 8 July 2017
Scotland u16 boys v Ulster – 23 June 2017
Hillhead v Inverleith – 6 May 2017
Reserve Plate Final – Watsonians 3s v Grove Menzieshill 3s – 29 April 2017
Reserve Cup Final – Hillhead 3s v Grange 3s – 29 April 2017
District Plate Final – Edinburgh University 2s v Erskine Stewarts Melville FP 2s – 29 April 2017
District Cup Final – Watsonians 2s v Grange 2s – 29 April 2017
Scottish Plate Final – Western Wildcats v Watsonians – 29 April 2017
Scottish Cup Final – Grange v Kelburne – 29 April 2017
Edinburgh University v Kelburne – 22 April 2017
Grange v Western Wildcats – 22 April 2017
Under 16 Boys Scottish Cup – 2 April 2017
Western Wildcats v Uddingston – 1 April 2017
Hillhead v Gordonians – 26 March 2017
Edinburgh Uni v Kelburne – 26 February 2017
Grange v Grove Menzieshill – 26 February 2017
Western Wildcats v Perthshire – 26 February 2017
Watsonians v Greenock Morton – 26 February 2017
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts – 11 February 2017
Indoor Gala Finals – 4 February 2017
Boys under 18s Indoor Cup – 15 January 2017
Regional Indoors at Paisley – 14 January 2017
Indoor Division 1 – 17 December 2016
Kelburne v Edinburgh University – 19 November 2016
Hillhead v Uddingston – 28 October 2016
Uddingston v Edinburgh University – 23 October 2016
Kelburne v Gordonians – 22 October 2016
Western Wildcats v Grange – 9 October 2016
Hillhead v Western Wildcats – 8 October 2016
Boys under 16 Inter Districts – 24/25 September 2016
Boys under 18 Inter Districts – 24/25 September 2016
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill – 17 September 2016

Season 2015-16

Slovakia v Switzerland – 11 September 2016
Scotland v Wales – 11 September 2016
Scotland v Portugal – 10 September 2016
Slovakia v Wales – 10 September 2016
Wales v Switzerland – 8 September 2016
Portugal v Slovakia – 8 September 2016
Portugal v Switzerland – 7 September 2016
Scotland v Slovakia – 7 September 2016
Portugal v Wales – 6 September 2016
Scotland v Switzerland – 6 September 2016
Scotland v Italy – 18 to 21 August 2016
Eurohockey under 18 Championships II – 24 to 30 July 2016 (19 games)
Scotland under 16 v Wales – 3 June 2016
Home Nations Masters over 40s – 20/21 May 2016
Home Nations Masters over 50s – 20/21 May 2016
Banbridge v Cardiff & Met – 16 May 2016
Bromac Kelburne v SK Slavia Prague – 16 May 2016
HC Bra v HC Rotweiss Wettingen – 16 May 2016
Bromac Kelburne v Banbridge – 15 May 2016
HC Minsk v HC Rotweiss Wettingen – 15 May 2016
SK Slavia Prague v Cardiff & Met – 15 May 2016
Kelburne v HC Rotweiss Wettingen – 14 May 2016
Banbridge v HC Minsk – 14 May 2016
HC Bra v Cardiff & Met – 14 May 2016
HC Minsk v Bromac Kelburne – 13 May 2016
Banbridge v HC Rotweiss Wettingen – 13 May 2016
SK Slavia Prague v HC Bra – 13 May 2016
Scotland under 18  v England – 2 May 2016
Loretto v Stewart’s Melville College – 22 April 2016
Glasgow School of Sport v Loretto – 22 April 2016
Douglas Academy v Glenalmond – 22 April 2016
Edinburgh Academy v Hutchesons’ Grammar School – 22 April 2016
Hermitage Academy v Harris Academy – 22 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Kelburne – 17 April 2016
Hillhead v Inverleith – 16/17 April 2016
Kelburne v Edinburgh University – 2 April 2016
Granite City Wanderers v Falkirk GHG – 2 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill II v Kelburne II – 2 April 2016
Inverleith II v Anchor – 2 April 2016
Grange III v Grange V – 2 April 2016
Kelburne III v Edinburgh University III – 2 April 2016
Scotland Under 16s v Ireland – 25/26 March 2016
Edinburgh University v Clydesdale Western – 19 March 2016
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill – 19 March 2016
Falkirk GHG v Erskine Stewart’s Melville – 19 March 2016
Granite City Wanderers v Stirling University – 19 March 2016
Indoor Gala Finals – 7 February 2016
Grove Menzieshill Invitational Tournament – 10 January 2016
Youth Indoor Inter-Districts – 9 January 2016
Indoors Division 1 – 5 December 2015
Kelburne v Grange – 28 November 2015
Kelburne v Uddingston – 14 November 2015
Stepps v Falkirk GHG – 14 November 2015
Western Wildcats v Kelburne – 31 October 2015
Boys Under 18 Interdistricts – 26/27 September 2015
Boys Under 16 Interdistricts – 26/27 September 2015
Uddingston v Hillhead – 19 September 2015
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill – 12 September 2015
Hillhead v Western Wildcats – 12 September 2015

Season 2014-15

Scotland Men v Czech Republic – 26 – 28 June 2015
Scotland Under 18s v England – 27 June 2015
Scotland Under 21s v Ulster – 22 June 2015
Scotland Under 21s v England – 20 June
Scotland under 16s v Ulster
– 19-21 June 2015
Scotland v Wales – 19-21 June 2013
Hockey for Heroes – 22 & 23 May 2015
Scotland Under 21 v Brazil – 19 May 2015
Grange v Kelburne – 2 & 3 May 2015
Dundee Wanderers v Inverleith – 2 & 3 May 2015
Western Wildcats v Grange – 25 April 2015
Grange III v Clydesdale III – 19 April 2015
Grange V v Hillhead IV – 19 April 2015
Clydesdale II v Kelburne II – 19 April 2015
Western Wildcats II v Perthshire II – 19 April 2015
Grange v Edinburgh University – 18 April 2015
Clydesdale v Falkirk GHG – 18 April 2015
Scotland Under 18s v Wales  – 7 & 8 April 2015
Edinburgh University v Gordonians – 29 March 2015
Grove Menzieshill v Grange – 29 March 2015
Clydesdale v Granite City Wanderers – 29 March 2015
Falkirk GHG v Aberdeen GSFP – 29 March 2015
Kelburne v Western Wildcats – 21 March 2015
Hillhead v Inverleith – 21 March 2015
Edinburgh Academy v George Watson’s College – 13 March 2015
Hutchesons’ Grammar School v Douglas Academy – 13 March 2015
Schools Plate Finals – 13 March 2015
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts – 8 February 2015
Indoor Gala Finals – 7 February 2015
Under 18 Boys Indoor Scottish Cup – 18 January 2015
Western Wildcats v Hillhead – 29 November 2014
Western Wildcats v Kelburne – 1 November 2014
Clydesdale v Gordonians – 18 October 2014
Uddingston v Carnegie – 11 October 2014
Hillhead v Watsonians – 11 October 2014
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale – 10 October 2014
Boys Inter-District under 16s – 27/8 September 2014
Boys Inter-District under 18s – 27/8 September 2014
Hillhead v Western Wildcats – 20 September 2014
Kelburne v Dundee Wanderers – 13 September 2014
Uddingston v Erskine Stewarts Melville – 13 September 2014
Hillhead v Gordonians – 13 September 2014
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale – 30 August 2014

Season 2013/14
Trinidad & Tobago v Hillhead – 17 july 2014
Cup Final – Grange v Inverleith – 24 May 2014
Plate Final – Uddingston v Granite City Wanderers – 24 May 2014
Clydesdale II v Grange II – 18 May 2014
Perthshire II v Hillhead II – 18 May 2014
Grange V v Hillhead III – 18 May 2014
Aberdeen GSFP III v Rottenrow Blue Sox II – 18 May 2014
Scotland v Wales – 11 May 2014
Belgium v Argentina – 29 April 2014
England v Scotland – 29 April 2014
Argentina v Scotland – 28 April 2014
Belgium v England – 28 April 2014
Scotland v England – 26 April 2014
Belgium v Argentina – 26 April 2014
England v Argentina – 25 April 2014
Scotland v Belgium – 25 April 2014
Scotland v Argentina – 23 April 2014
Scotland u16 boys v Ireland – 19 April 2014
Under 18 Cup and Plate Finals – 4 April 2014
Grand Final – Kelburne v Grange – 30 March 2014
Watsonians v Uddingston – 30 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers – 30 March 2014
Inverleith v Gordonians – 30 March 2014
Grange v Western Wildcats – 29 March 2014
Inverleith v Uddingston – 29 March 2014
Gordonians v Watsonians – 29 March 2014
Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers – 29 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University – 29 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Hillhead – 22 March 2014
Kelburne v Grange – 22 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Gordonians – 22 March 2014
Inverleith v Clydesdale – 22 March 2014
Schools Cup Finals – 21 March 2014
Hillhead v Clydesdale – 15 March 2014
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill – 8 March 2014
Uddingston v Falkirk GHG – 2 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Grange – 2 March 2014
Stepps v Uddingston – 1 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Inverleith – 1 March 2014
Hillhead v Gordonians – 22 February 2014
Kelburne v Grange – 2 February 2014
Indoors Grand Finals Gala – 8 February 2014
Division 1 Indoors – 1 February 2014
Under 18 Indoor Cup – 19 January 2014
Clydesdale v Inverleith – 30 November 2013
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers – 2 November 2013
Kelburne v Clydesdale – 2 November 2013
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale – 20 October 2013
Hillhead v Inverleith – 20 October 2013
Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers – 19 October 2013
Kelburne v Gordonians – 19 October 2013
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill – 12 October 2013
Boys Interdistrict Tournament – 21 September 2013

Season 2012/13

Scottish Hockey Awards Night – 29 June 2013
Scotland under 18 v Ireland – 21 June 2013
Scotland v Wales – 15 June 2013
Inverleith II v Grove Menzieshill II – 4 May 2013
Aberdeen GSFP II v Hillhead II – 4 May 2013
Dundee Wanderers III v Western Wildcats III – 4 May 2013
Hillhead III v Watsonians II – 4 May 2013
U16 National League Play-Offs – 27 April 2013
Hillhead v Granite City Wanderers – 20 April 2013
Kelburne v Western Wildcats – 13 April 2013
Scotland under 18 v Wales – 5 & 6 April 2013
Western Wildcats v Uddingston – 17 March 2013
Kelburne v Carnegie – 3 March 2013
Uddingston v Aberdeen GSFP – 3 March 2013
Grange v Grove Menzieshill – 2 March 2013
Western Wildcats v FMGM Monarchs – 16 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals – 9 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals – u18s – 9 February 2013
Div 2 Indoor – 2 February 2013
Div 1 Indoor – 12 January 2013
The Richard Docherty Indoor Cup – 6 January 2013
Western Wildcats v Kelburne – 17 November 2012
Western Wildcats v Hillhead – 3 November 2012
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill – 20 October 2012
Western Wildcats v Watsonians – 8 September 2012
Hillhead v Antrim – 25 August 2012

Season 2011/12

Scotland v England B – 10 June 2012
Kelburne II v Greaves Clydesdale II – 5 May 2012
Menzieshill II v Alpha Data Carnegie II – 5 May 2012
Western Wildcats III v Dundee Wand. III – 5 May 2012
Kelburne III v Inverleith III – 5 May 2012
Kelburne v Grange – 14 April 2012
Carnegie v CALA Edinburgh
– 14 April 2012
Kelburne v Western Wildcats – 1 April 2012
Grange v Inverleith
– 1 April 2012
Stepps v Watsonians – 24 March 2012
Kelburne v Inverleith – 24 March 2012
Hillhead v Grange – 18 March 2012
Western Wildcats v Inverleith – 17 March 2012
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers – 10 March 2012
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale – 10 March 2012
Western Wildcats v Grange – 25 February 2012
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy – 17-19 February 2012
Indoors Div 1 – 21 January 2012
Richard Docherty Cup – 7 & 8 January 2012
Hillhead v Western Wildcats – 12 November 2011
Clydesdale v Wildcats – 22 October 2011
Hillhead v Inverleith – 15 October 2011
Kelburne v Menzieshill – 15 October 2011

Season 2010/11

Scotland v England – 13 June 2011
Spain v Germany – 13 June 2011
Scotland v Germany – 12 June 2011
Spain v England – 12 June 2011
Scotland u-16 v England – 30 May 2011
Scottish Hockey Awards Night – 21 May 2011
Aberdeen GSFP III v Western Wildcats IV (plate final)
– 8 May 2011
Gordonians II v Grange II (cup final) – 8 May 2011
GBSL – Jaguars v Cougars – 27 April 2011
Scotland u21 v Canada – 24 April 2011
Scotland v Canada – 24 April 2011
Western Wildcats v Kelburne (Cup Final) – 9 April 2011
Hillhead v Carnegie (Plate Final) – 9 April 2011
Kelburne v Cala Edinburgh
– 27 March 2011
Menzieshill v Western Wildcats – 27 March 2011
Hillhead v Kelburne – 19 March 2011
Clydesdale v Inverleith – 6 March 2011
Western Wildcats v Kelburne – 20 February 2011
Western Wildcats v Watsonians – 6 February 2011